?

Log in

You're the only one who really knew me at all... [entries|friends|calendar]
eli_wutwut

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Jan 2005|09:08pm]

 

16 comments|post comment

[17 Jan 2005|08:36pm]

What do you dream about?
Name/Nickname:
Age:
Zodiac Sign:
Fav. Color Combo:
Your dreams generally include: Dramatic/freak accidents such as car wrecks and falls
Approximate number of monthly nightmares: 1
The worst monster you've seen in a dream:
Your dreams are usually full of sound but lacking in color
Percentage of dreams involving sex - 80%
Will your dreams ever come true? (8) - You may rely on it. - (8)
This Quiz by cutelilangelx - Taken 492521 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?

post comment

[12 Jan 2005|07:15pm]

What Is Your Best Sexual Skill?
Name:
Age:
Sex:
Sexuality:
Flirting Skill Level - 82%
Kissing Skill Level - 72%
Cudding Skill Level - 6%
Sex Skill Level - 96%
Why They Love You You keep going and going and going...
Why They Hate You You won't take your socks off.
This quiz by lady_wintermoon - Taken 1343414 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology and Horoscopes



hahahahhaaha, stole this from chelsea
4 comments|post comment

[08 Jan 2005|12:59pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Ugh I feel like crap I woke up at 11 coughing like none other and my nose is all red b/c ive been blowing it so much and my voice keeps cracking because my throat hurts, and i have a 2 day volleyball tournament to look forward to...splendid. Well last night I started to feel really bad but my neighbors called like a week ago and wanted both our familys to go out to dinner so yea we went to P.F. Chang's it was really good then my bro and some of his friends were going to a concert downtown which I was invited to YES! haha but unfortunately I had to miss out b/c I'm sick, sad day. Well then we went home and my dad watched Napoleon Dynamite with me, I know its sad but whatev my dads a badass. So I watched some Mandy Moore movie this morning (yea im cool) and we got take-out from Los Polomas, very good btw. Well I must go get ready for vball, ahh shoot me now.

2 comments|post comment

[06 Jan 2005|08:24pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Okay so sad story---(my account in 3rd person)
Elizabeth is very tired after school and after an exhausting 45 minute study time with Calvin and some junior so she sleeps in the car on the way home. Upon arriving home Elizabeth decides to take a short nap (about an hour) before OC comes on. So she sets her alarm for 6:50 to allow herself 10 minutes to wake up before OC comes on so next thing she knows she is getting awoken by her little sister at 7:30. Yes which leads to the conclusion that someone came into my room to turn her alarm off. Elizabeth realizes this is probably not what happened but enjoys blaming her misfortune on others. So she comes downstairs because her mother has made her "dinner" which consists of one hot dog without a bun, glorious. So Elizabeth had decided to give up pop but her mom bought a 12 pack of C2 which is amazing and she told Elizabeth she better drink it, so Elizabeth thinks to herself, hmm i guess ill have one now. So she begins to open the can when her mother begins to inform her of how unhealthy she is being by drinking it. Elizabeth gets offended and puts c2 back in refridgerator then watches the last half of the oc.
the end.

good story, i know.

5 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2005|01:53pm]

In the year 2005 I resolve to:

Get all my belongings repossessed by the government.

Get your resolution here




haha thats awesome
post comment

[03 Jan 2005|08:48pm]
I can't believe it's almost time for school again AAAHHHHH i hate school. Anyways last night was fun jillian and i ditched our youth group and went to eat at california pizza kitchen. We split a cheese pizza and a sundae...yum. Well when we first sit down the waitress comes to our table and was like "Hi! I'm Taffy!!!" so then Jillian and I burst out laughing, wow i felt so bad. So then later she comes over and was like "Can I refill your water?" and she's like trying to pour the water but it's going all over the floor so I'm trying to hold back the laughter but then I hear Jillian laughing so I can't help laughing either. Wow I felt so bad but honestly I couldn't help it, we left her a good tip though so it's all good. So then we went to see Ocean's Twelve, very confusing. I'm going to watch Ocean's Eleven again and then go back and watch it. Today I worked out at the gym, went to physical therapy and then went shopping on the drag with Liz. We went to denim edge, tyler's and urban. I got a bag at Urban Outfitters thats it though. haha Liz and I tried on those "everyone loves a ____ girl" shirts and mine said everyone loves an asian girl and liz's said everyone loves a jewish girl. hahaha i thought it was really funny. Then we split a burrito at Chipotle and the girl who was making it was really hard to understand so we had to say what about a billion times before we understood so she was like "do u want guacamole" so we were like yeah, she put enough guacamole on that burrito to feed all the homeless in austin. dear lord lady control yourself. Then we just chilled at the starbucks in barnes & noble till we got picked up. But a little word to the wise...limit your drag time experience to day light hours only, lots of sketchy people are out there.
8 comments|post comment

[01 Jan 2005|02:09am]
[ mood | WE"RE BADASSES ]

I just hit Chelsea with my mogu and yelled "CHELSEA WAKE UP!" but she was awake so...my bad. Anyways we're having a rockin new years party with ecm...miss u liz :( We went hot tubbin and had sparkling grape juice, and strawberry daquiries (sp?), queso, and mac n cheese!! woohoo, o yea and a pound and 3 ounces of green beans...yea thats right you heard me. what now???
Elizabeth out
now a little comment from cheslea...

wow good job spelling my name elizabeth.... anywho. yea we all feel quite bloated now that we just consumed 1.03lbs of "green beans". indeed we are special. so today kinda sucked... as those of u who read my lj might have seen by now. but its all good i have my melizabeth here to comfort me. i was my liz was here but she has her own stuff going on tonight so its all good. wow eli and mel are def giggling and spooning, going "my spoon is too big" haha i love them. so yea we were def watching a dvd of that 70s show when the grandfather clock chimed and we all screamed and realized it was midnight. so then we turned on the tv to catch the last 5 seconds of the ball coming down in timesquare. it was cool. OH so me and mel scared eli.. she saw us drinking soda out of these partyish glasses and shes like "WHAT IS THAT!?" thinking we stole her rents' wine.. yea we're just THAT smart eli thanks for the confidence. hahaha. ok well theyre now asking me random questions about bailey... and theyre getting too comfortable over there on the bed
so i think im gona give mel a chance to type

WAZZ UP! haha so im getting kinda hyper now and the vanilla coke and lucky charms are startting to kick in..woop woop and the cheetos puffs. so the three of us have just been chillin and hottubbing..so were talkin around the hottube and eli looks over and her little sister has her entire face and hands pressed against the glass door like trying to listen in on or convo..wow it was great eli swears her rents told her to watch out for us...i felt like we the babysiters were being babysitted...not eli and chuls are way too friendly bc ELI IS MY SPOONING partner so i need to go break them up muhahaha

well we love you guys
HAPPY NEW YEARS!

6 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2004|02:44pm]
<td>
You are a drumstick.



Absolutely insane. That is how most would describe you. You aren't afraid to take risks, and enjoy putting yourself in strange situations. Most people hang out with you because of your hilarious sense of humour. You light up any bad situation, and can help all of your friends with their problems, except for your own. Because of this, you enjoy being around people like you. Many shut you out for your very weird, random personality, but honestly, you shouldn't care.

Most compatible with: Guitar, and another drumstick.


Click here -- What Random Object Represents Your Inner Self?
</td>
5 comments|post comment

[30 Dec 2004|06:01pm]
My new 2nd semester schedule...comment and tell me if ya'll have any of the same classes

0-Algebra 2 Pre-AP, Chalmers
1-Web Mastering, Farhie
2-English 2 Pre-Ap, Martinez
3-Latin 3 Pre AP, Green
4-Chemistry, Fly
5-Lunch
6-World History Pre AP, Ryals
7-Volleyball, Bennett
10 comments|post comment

[29 Dec 2004|09:45pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

I'm home!!! Sad yet happy at the same time. It's sooo much warmer here, i prefer the cold but anyways...we ate at chuy's for lunch today and apparently i had a thong in my purse which i was not aware of,  so we're getting up to leave when i hear the people around us start laughing and they were pointing under my chair. So i look down and my thong was like in the middle of the floor aahhhhh so i picked it up and ran out. Quite embarassing, well then I came home and was playing sims bustin out on x-box (yea im a badass what now) and so my dad was like "ELIZABETH GET DOWN HERE" so i go downstairs to find that my cell phone bill was 150 dollars. I proceeded to hide my phone so they could not take it away when they made me come back and explain. I honestly thought i had free nights and weekends but apparently not. So the extra minutes charge was $114, so my dad calls AT&T and is like yelling at the manager guy so we only had to pay half the phone bill, and he altered my contract so i now have 550 minutes, unlimited nights and weekends, early evenings starting at 7, and a new phone for 20 dollars instead of $120 just so my dad would sign a year contract with them. Yes my dad is also a badass. Not like my mom however who tried to take my phone away. I still had to give them 50 bucks but it could have been a lot worse so i consider myself incredibly lucky. So after that little dispute I went over to melissa's to help her pack, i cleaned the bath tub and she cleaned the toilet then we were packing up the kitchen when bixby came over so we all finished up the kitchen then chilled on mels bed until my dad came. Tonight i went to the UT basketball game with my dad (not sure why we have season passes to UT games but whatever) they played UTSA and were sucking it up for awhile but then won in the end. O then we went through the mcdonalds drive thru and i got a happy meal and the intercom guy was like "is it a toy for a boy or girl" and my dad was like "girl" so we go to the window to pay and he looked in at me and started laughing hysterically. Embarrassing moment #2 of the day.

17 comments|post comment

[24 Dec 2004|08:18pm]
[ mood | happy ]

wow it took me about 30 minutes to read through the past THREE DAYS of lj entries, ya'll are way upsessed. haha so im up in "yankee land" supposedly, although i myself don't think that michigan qualifies but o well. I missed my family so much its fun being around them, im picking up my accent again...ugh. haha well i went and saw my crazy grandma in the assisted living place, of course she has no idea who i am, but she started to try to take her clothes off in the middle of our visit, and i like screamed and ran out. felt kinda bad about that...i feel sorry for my mom because my grandma has alzehimers (sp?) so bad she doesn't even remember her late husband. on a happier note, i am now sitting in my grandparents trailer haha good times, and tomorrow i will leave to go back to mason to visit my moms side. Wow i can't believe tomorrow will be christmas, time flies huh? New years is gonna be awesome, eecm ill call ya'll when i get home and we'll hang. Going to see terry and nathan and spencer soon love those guys. neways MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL!!!

2 comments|post comment

[18 Dec 2004|11:18pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

Today was a day of good deeds. Yes thats right. haha jill lyndz me and some other girls went to target for the little adopt a family thing, and we had this girl named Celeste, so we got her about 100 bucks worth of christmas presents. Got her...1) Cute shoes    2) Zip up jacket   3)Make up      4)CD player         5) Pajamas. So that was fun and we delivered the stuff to them, good feelings.  Then jill and lyndz came over for awhile and we watched sex and the city/ the oc. yay good times. Rest of the night i had to babysit my sister....but i got payed so it all works out

jill and my convo Collapse )
Jillian you little psycho hahaha i love u
p.s. is your tounge pleasently plump because id be happy to exercise it for you (this is directed to jillian only you fools)

post comment

yay for xmas break [17 Dec 2004|11:03pm]
[ mood | curious ]

ahhhh finals are over thank god, and here's the verdict...
Web Mastering-96 on finals, ??? semester
English-88 on final, 91 semester
chemistry-88 on final, 90 semester
Latin-86 on final, 87 semester
Algebra 2-92 final, 90 semester
W hist-96 final, 93 semester
Volleyball-uhh 100, 100
yay so good things. Today liz chuls and me helped bixby pick out a xmas present for melissa, it's really good i'm excited. yea we wandered around the mall, went to spencer's and saw all the weird sex toys haha, chuls and i tried on corsets in victoria's secret, we felt the urge. then i came home and slept and wrapped presents, then all of fruitbowl got together! yay and bailey, blake, and bixby. We went to Trail of Lights, and then IHOP and now everyone's at kates spending the night but my mom was being a bitch so i wasn't allowed to b/c apparently im "tired", i was not aware of this. o welll happy xmas break!!!!

post comment

[16 Dec 2004|11:54pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

I'm stressing out majorlly about chem tomorrow ahhhhhhh im nervous. finals today went okay i guess, i got a 96 in world history and web mastering, algebra 2 was kinda hard so im nervous about that. i can't wait until im done with chem final, i only have one final tomorrow yay!!!! so the rest of the day is devoted to me being stress-free (atleast somewhat) ok so there has been some mentioning about trail on lights? information anyone??? don't really know whats goin on if nething but neways i might head over to do a yoga class after my final is done, still contemplating...

post comment

[16 Dec 2004|06:59am]
[ mood | nervous ]

It's definately 7 in the morning and I'm updating...maybe I should be worried. But anyways, here's how yesterday went...
English Final w/ Tinez-SOO much harder than I thought it would be, our essay topic was archetypal criticism in Shakespeare???
Volleyball-Can you even consider this a final?
Break-My mom took Liz and I to Tia's, good times
Latin 3-Well I thought it was going to be hard and I was right
So yesterday wasn't so good, I have w hist, algebra 2 and web mastering today. I heard web mastering was really hard which isn't fair because electives are supposed to be easy. well studying calls
-eLi

4 comments|post comment

[12 Dec 2004|11:39am]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Well yesterday was a day to go down in history, all of eecm was not only together outside of school BUT we had a sleepover for the first time ever with everyone there. it was amazing. there were some good times with our weird pics and fighting for the inside of the couch, liz and i did the excercise which hurts ur ass (aka pelvic thrusts) and now i'm sore :( 

BANANA SPLIT

haha sorry little inside joke there, i couldn't resist. Well we got about 4 hours of sleep and we went to church this morning and I got to work in the nursery and play with babies!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i was excited, then liz got peed on....hahah sry i had to add that one in. Well I should begin the studying....ugh....good luck to all on finals!

*Eli (i guess im the banana)

5 comments|post comment

[11 Dec 2004|09:14am]
[ mood | energetic ]

It's been a while since I put an actual entry on here, most of them have been quizzes...haha i mean what? yea so I was really really upset I didn't get to go to the fruitbowl meeting yesterday although liz informed me yesterday morning that i have received the name of banana. does anyone want to trade??? haha jk liz. so instead of going to the meeting i had to go learn to scorekeep (which i already know how to do) for my stupid club team for THREE AND A HALF HOURS i was going crazy it was horrible. the add started kickin in and it was all downhill from there. So last week sucked I love how teachers schedule about 80 tests the week before finals and expect you to study for those AND finals at the same time. hmm. Today I'm going to algebra 2 tutoring for 3 hours (ugh) and then I have a tournament from about 3-??? I have been told that there will possibly be a eecm get together tonight? So since we use this as our main way of communication, sad but true, ya'll call me on my cell if there are any plans tonight and I'll try my hardest to go, I might be able to leave early. So i'm off to get ready, later playas
*eli

2 comments|post comment

[08 Dec 2004|08:37am]
You scored as Scissors. You have a little edge to you, but that doesn't mean you're always tough. Make sure that rock knows who's boss. Peace!

</td>

Scissors

50%

Paper

38%

Rock

31%

Rock, Paper, Scissors
created with QuizFarm.com



whoooo sorry im having way too much fun with quiz farm
2 comments|post comment

[08 Dec 2004|08:36am]
You scored as Mixed Up. You say you like everything. And hey, that’s fine. The predicament is your music ADD is driving your friends crazy, and even YOU can’t pin down what you’ll like one moment to the next. Sure music can be meaningful, sure it can lift or change you, but if you don’t stop changing stations someone’s bound to try and throw you from the car. There is no cure for what ails you. Other than heavy sedatives.

</td>

Mixed Up

75%

Please Pass the Beatnik

60%

Louddxx

45%

Emotional Wreck

35%

Gotta Have That Funk

25%

Dullsville

25%

Word to Something

0%

What Rhymes with “Bandwagon”?

0%

Yee-Haw He-Haw

0%

Your Music Taste (Or Lack Thereof)
created with QuizFarm.com
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]